Raise your Query

Hi! Simply click below and type your query.

Our experts will reply you very soon.

WhatsApp Us

Essential Oils

We are renowned Essential Oils Manufacturer, Exporter, and Supplier in Tamil Nadu. The wide assortment of Essential Oils offered by us comprises of Cardamom Oil, Davana Oil, Eucalyptus Oil, Lemongrass Oil, Mint Oil, Nutmeg Oil, Palmarosa Oil, Betel Vine Oil, Black Pepper Oil, Cinnamon Oil, Citronella Oil, Clove Oil, Curry Leaf Oil, Geranium Oil, Holy Basil Oil, Pinewood Oil, Rosemary Oil, and Turmeric Leaf Oil. We are offering Essential Oils in excellent quality packaging. Avail these optimum quality Essential Oils from us at competitive price.


For more details please click on the links given below

 


Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

We are engaged in manufacturing, exporting and supplying finest quality of Cardamom Oil. Our Cardamom Oil is highly acknowledged for its correct formulation, freshness, pleasing aroma and longer shelf life. Apart from the ancient gastronomic usage, this Cardamom Oil is also used for treating various digestive disorders. Made from finest cardamom procured from well-established vendors, the Cardamom Oil is available at market leading price.


Key Qualities Of Cardamom Oil :
  • Tonic
  • Stimulating
  • Revitalizing
  • Aphrodisiac
  • Warming
  • Comforting
  • Purifying

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

We are reputed Davana Oil Manufacturer, Exporter, and Supplier in India. The Organic Davana Oil is a clear golden yellow color liquid that changes to brown color on storage. Our Davana oil is widely used in the manufacturing of expensive perfumes, in Aromatherapy, as it has rich properties of mucolytic and nerving. The Davana Oil is also used to give flavor to cakes, pastries, tobacco and some expensive beverages.


Details :
  • Features : 100% Natural
  • Cultivation : Grown in pesticide free environment following Good Agricultural Practices
  • Plant Part Used : Dried, fully bloomed herbage before seed setting
  • Process : Controlled steam extraction and filtration to maintain purity and aroma
  • Description : Clear golden yellow which changes to golden brown color liquid on storage
  • Assay By GLC : 51% min Davanone

Constituents :
  • Davanone
  • Davana - Ether
  • Davana - Furane

Uses :
  • In expensive perfume compositions.
  • Aromatherapy
  • In flavoring cakes, pastries, tobacco and some of the costly beverages

Packing :
  • As per customer’s preferences
Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

We manufacture, export, and supply 100% pure and natural Eucalyptus Oil. The Eucalyptus Oil offered by us is obtained by steam distillation of the branches and leaves of Eucalyptus globulus labill. The Eucalyptus Oil which we are providing to the clients is manufactured from the raw materials obtained from high elevation hills to maintain purity and richness of quality.


Details :
  • Country of Origin : India
  • Scientific Name : Eucalyptus globules Labill
  • Common Name : Eucalyptus Oil

Characteristics :
  • A colorless, liquid that yellows on ageing, with harsh, camphoraceous odor
  • It blends well with thyme, rosemary, lavender, marjoram, pine, cedar wood, and lemon

Main Constituents :
  • Cineol (65-75 per cent)
  • Pinene
  • Limonene
  • Cymene
  • Phellandrene
  • Terpinene
  • Aromadendrene

Effective Against :
  • Acne
  • Bleeding gums
  • Blisters
  • Burns
  • Candida
  • Chapped lips
  • Chlamydia
  • Colds
  • Coughs
  • Cuts
  • Diabetes
  • Ear infections
  • Earache
  • Animal bite
  • Bedbugs

Key Qualities :
  • Stimulating
  • Refreshing
  • Clearing
  • Disinfectant
  • Diuretic
  • Purifying
  • Balsamic
  • Regulating
  • Analgesic
  • Antibacterial
  • Antibiotic
  • Antifungal
  • Anti-inflammatory
  • Antispasmodic

Blends Well With :
  • Coriander
  • Juniper
  • Berry
  • Lavender
  • Lemon
  • Lemongrass
  • Thyme

Safety Information :
  • Externally non-toxic
  • Non-irritant (in dilution)
  • Non-sensitizing
  • When taken internally eucalyptus oil is toxic and fatal
Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

The Lemongrass Oil offered by us has a pleasant and fresh lemony, mild and sweet aroma, which makes it a perfect part of perfumes, lotions and insect repellants sprays. The Lemongrass Oil is also used in Aromatherapy for acne, athlete’s foot, muscle aches and scabies. We are one of the prominent Manufacturers, Exporters, and Suppliers of Lemongrass Essential Oil in India. The Lemongrass Oil is available in various quantities and changes can be made as per the requirements of the clients.


Details :
  • Features : 100% Natural
  • Cultivation : Grown and processed following GAP’s and GMP’s.
  • Plant part used : Dried well grown foliage
  • Process : Controlled steam extraction and filtration in food grade stainless steel fabrications
  • Description : Clear pale yellow to vivid yellow liquid

Aroma :
  • Fresh lemony
  • Mild
  • Sweet

Constituents :
  • Citral
  • Geranial
  • Geranyl Acetate
  • Limonene

Uses :
  • Aromatherapy for acne, athlete’s foot, muscle aches, scabies
  • It is used in insect repellents, perfumery and lotions

Packing :
  • As per customer’s preferences
Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Free from any impurity and safe to use, our Mint Oil is hygienically prepared using healthy leaves of mint tree. Ranging from tea to tooth paste, the clean and refreshing taste of the Mint Oil has made it popular ingredient in making wide collection of household products including tea, toothpaste and others. Due to the strong and distinct flavor and aroma, our Mint Oil is widely used for medicinal, culinary and cosmetic purposes.


Key Qualities Of Mint Oil :
  • Tonic
  • Stimulating
  • Revitalizing
  • Aphrodisiac
  • Warming
  • Comforting
  • Purifying
Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

We are well reckoned as one of the reliable Nutmeg Oil Manufacturers, Exporters, and Suppliers in India. Organic Nutmeg Oil is obtained from Kernel of Nutmeg, which is grown in pesticide free environment. Nutmeg Oil changes from clear to mild yellow and thin liquid. The Nutmeg Oil offered by us has a rich spicy and woody aroma, thus widely used in perfumes and pharmaceuticals. The Nutmeg Oil is also used in Aromatherapy for curing arthritis, muscle aches and rheumatism.


Details :
  • Features : 100% Natural
  • Cultivation : Naturally grown under pesticide free environment
  • Plant Part Used : Kernel of Nutmeg
  • Process : Controlled steam extraction and filtration to maintain natural aroma and properties
  • Description : Clear to mild yellow and thin Aroma – Rich spicy, woody similar to cooking spice

Uses :
  • Aromatherapy for
    • Arthritis
    • Muscle aches
    • Rheumatism
  • Perfumery
  • Pharmaceuticals

Constituents :
  • Myristicin, Pinene, Sabinene

Packaging :
  • As per customer’s preferences
Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

We are engaged in providing finest quality Palmarosa Oil to the clients. The Palmarosa Oil offered by us is highly acknowledged for its antibacterial, antiseptic and anti-fungal properties. Used widely in Cosmetic and Pharmaceutical industries due to the uplifting effect, the Palmarosa Oil is fabricated from the pure extract of Palmrosa grass or Cymbopogon martini. A really good skin moisturizer, this Palmarosa Oil can make skin supple and elastic by balancing the hydration levels and stimulating cell regeneration.


Details :
  • Features : 100% Natural
  • Cultivation : Naturally grown under pesticide free environment
  • Process : Controlled steam extraction and filtration to maintain natural aroma and properties

Uses :
  • Aromatherapy for
    • Arthritis cure
    • Against muscle aches
    • Rheumatism
  • Perfumery
  • Pharmaceuticals

Packaging :
  • As per customer’s preferences
Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

We are engaged in manufacturing, exporting, and supplying of the finest quality of Betel Vine Oil. Produced in our highly sophisticated production unit with the help of our team of herb experts and agronomist, the Betel Vine Oil is 100% pure and safe. Due to antiseptic, aphrodisiac and medical properties, the Betel Vine Oil is used in making mouth fresheners, paan masala and betel flavored candies. Extracted from the leaves of the Betel creeper, this Betel Vine Oil is also used in curing various ailments such as headache, arthritis and joint pain.

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Reho Natural Ingredient is one of the leading names in the field of manufacturing, exporting, and supplying Black Pepper Oil. This high quality Black Pepper Oil is fabricated from unripe red fruit of the pepper plant by steam distillation process in food grade Stainless Steel extractors. Our Black Pepper Oil is extensively used in treatment of pain, rheumatism, chills, flu, colds, blood circulation problems, exhaustion, muscular aches, physical and emotional coldness, nerve disorders and fevers.


Details :
  • Country of Origin : India
  • Botanical Name : Piper nigrum
  • Plant Part used : Fine quality Dried Berries
  • Aromatic Scent : Strong, Sharp, Spicy Smelling Oil
  • Appearance : Pale yellow
  • Consistency : Thin and free flowing

Blends Well With :
  • Bergamot
  • Clary Sage
  • Clove
  • Coriander
  • Fennel
  • Frankincense
  • Geranium
  • Ginger
  • Grapefruit
  • Lavender
  • Juniper
  • Lemon
  • Lime
  • Mandarin Sage
  • Sandalwood
  • Ylang Ylang

Caution :
  • Black pepper oil may cause irritation to sensitive skins
  • Extensive use could over-stimulate the kidneys
  • Should be avoided in pregnancy, due to its possible skin sensitizing effect
Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

We manufacture, export, and supply optimum quality Cinnamon Oil. Our 100% pure and natural Cinnamon Oil is in huge demand in the markets for its quality and effective results. Cinnamon Essential Oil, offered by us, is prepared from best quality leaves of Cinnamon tree under Controlled Steam Distillation in food grade Stainless Steel extractors. Avail this Cinnamon Oil from us at market leading price.


Details :
  • Country of Origin : India
  • Botanical Name : Cinnamomum zeylanicum
  • Plant Part used : Leaves
  • Color : Golden Brown free flowing liquid
  • Consistency : Thin to Medium
  • Aromatic Scent : Spicy, warm, clove like smell
  • Aroma Strength : Medium

Blends Well With :
  • Cinnamon Leaf blends well with any oil from the citrus family
  • Other spice oils like (particularly clove)
    • Lavender
    • Rosemary
    • Thyme

Sensitivity :
  • Particularly with mucous membranes
  • It should also be used in proper dilution and avoided during pregnancy
Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

We manufacture, export, and supply premium quality Citronella Oil. The Citronella Oil offered by us is 100% pure and natural. The Citronella Oil is fabricated using handpicked leaves and stems of different genus of Cymbopogon. The Citronella Oil which we are providing is widely used as Germinative and flavoring agent in food products and in medicines. We provide our Citronella Oil in two varieties namely Java and Ceylon oils.


Specifications :
  • Country of origin : India
  • Scientific Name : Cymbopogon nardus
  • Common Name : Citronella Essential oil
  • Odor : Sweet and green-grass odor
  • Specific gravity (20/20oc) : 0.8780 - 0.9140
  • Refractive index (20oc) : - 1.4800
  • Medical Values : Germinative, flavoring agent for food and use as medicine
  • Production : Obtained by controlled steam distillation from the fresh, Part-dried or dried grass of Cymbopogon nardus
  • Composition : Citronellol, Geraniol
  • Color/ Appearance : Pale yellow to yellow and clear liquid

Applications :
  • Due to its control of perspiration, it is added in skin care product for oily skin
  • Used in soaps, detergents, household, and industrial perfumes
  • Also used in insect repellent formulations against moths, ants, fleas and others for use in the home and garden
Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

We are engaged in manufacturing, exporting, and supplying of high quality Clove Oil. Our Clove Oil is highly effective and natural, which is renowned for its medicinal properties. Used to cure various ailments, aromatherapies and soothing effect on asthma or bronchitis, the Clove Oil is made by using best quality clove buds. Available in various variants, the Clove Oil is made by using extracts from the leaves, stalks and stems. This Clove Oil is famous for its tonic, stimulating, revitalizing, aphrodisiac and purifying attributes.


Details :
  • Country Of Origin : India
  • Scientific Name : Eugenia caryophylatta
  • Common Name : Clove Leaf Oil

Characteristics :
  • Pale yellow liquid with a sweet-spicy odor and a fruity-fresh top note
  • Dark brown oil with a crude burnt-woody odor
  • Blends well with rose, lavender, vanillin, clary sage, bergamot, bay leaf, lavandin, allspice, ylang ylang and cananga

Main Constituents :
  • Caustic Eugenol
  • Cloves bud (the preferred oil for aromatherapy) : Eugenol acetate
  • Caryophllene
  • Clove leaf : Eugenol (up to 90 percent)
  • Little or no Eugenyl acetate Clove stem : Eugenol
  • Other minor constituents

Properties :
  • Analgesic
  • Antibiotic
  • Anti-emetic
  • Anti rheumatic
  • Antineuralgic
  • Antispasmodic
  • Antioxidant
  • Antiviral
  • Carminative Expectorant Larvicidal Stimulant
  • Stomachic Vermifugal

Key Qualities :
  • Tonic
  • Stimulating
  • Revitalizing
  • Aphrodisiac
  • Warming
  • Comforting
  • Purifying

Safety Data :
  • Use in moderation only in low dilution (less than 1 per cent)

Cautions :
  • Highly irritating to skin and mucous membranes
  • Advisable to avoid skin applications and steam inhalations
  • It can be used in a vaporizer as a fumigant
Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

We are one of the leading Manufacturers, Exporters, and Suppliers of high grade Curry Leaf Oil. With the help of our team of highly experienced herb experts and agronomists, we prepare this Curry Leaf Oil in a very hygienic and natural way. Well-known for essential nutrients, original aroma and flavor, our Curry Leaf Oil is broadly used in various cuisines for adding alluring fragrance to food.


Key Qualities Of Mint Oil :
  • Tonic
  • Stimulating
  • Revitalizing
  • Aphrodisiac
  • Warming
  • Comforting
  • Purifying
Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

We manufacture, export, and supply optimum quality Geranium Oil. Known across the globe for medical properties, this Geranium Oil is widely used in aroma therapies due to its rejuvenating and relaxing effect. This pale yellow colored Geranium Oil gives out distinctive minty & floral scent. The Geranium Oil offered by us is demanded for preparation of perfumes, air fresheners and cosmetics.


Used In :
  • Preparation Of
    • Perfumes
    • Air fresheners
    • Cosmetics
  • Aromatherapy
Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Our company manufactures, exports, and supplies optimum quality Holy Basil Oil. We provide pure Holy Basil Oil that is extracted by controlled steam distillation from the flowering herb of Ocimum sanctum Linn GMPs. Holy Basil Oil has shelf life of 1 year when kept in cool preferably at about 20-25Ă‚ÂşC dry place and protected from light. Avail the Holy Basil Oil from us in moisture-free packaging material.


Details :
  • Country of Origin : India
  • Scientific Name : Ocimum Sanctum Linn
  • Common Name : Holy basil, Sacred basil
  • Appearance : Pale yellow to yellow and clear liquid
  • Odor : Characteristic holy basil odor
  • Specific gravity (20/20oc) : 0.9658-0.9848
  • Refractive index (20oc) : 1.5073-1.5243
  • Solubility : Soluble in ethanol

Chemical Constituents :
  • Methyl charvicol
  • Borneol
  • Salinene
  • Methyl eugenol
  • Eugenol
  • Caryophyllene

Stability :
  • Stable under room temperature
  • But unstable to excess heat, acidic and basic pH
  • Reactive with reducing and oxidizing agent

Medicinal Uses :
  • Antibacterial
  • Antifungal
  • Anti-inflammatory
  • Carminative
  • Promoting sweat
  • Antipyretic
  • Mucolytic
  • Flavoring agent for food

Applications :
  • Food industry
  • Cosmetic industry
Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Being one of the prominent names in providing excellent quality Agro Products, we are offering Patchouli Oil. This highly useful, pure and natural Patchouli Oil is demanded for its antimicrobial and insecticidal properties. This Patchouli Oil is prepared by steam distillation of odoriferous plant's leaves in our sophisticated production unit. Under the guidance of our skill workforce, the Patchouli Oil undergoes stringent quality tests. This Patchouli Oil is used extensively in processing shampoos, perfumes, detergents, and aromatherapy.


Used In :
  • Processing of
    • Shampoos
    • Perfumes
    • Detergents
  • Aromatherapy

Applications :
  • Food industry
  • Cosmetic industry
Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

We manufacture, export, and supply Rosemary Oil. The Rosemary Oil offered by us is well known for its aroma and countless properties. Manufactured in our state-of-the-art production unit equipped with latest technology, we make this Rosemary Oil through the process called steam distillation of leaves of Rosmarinus officinalis. Our Rosemary Oil is used in array of fields like culinary, medicinal, perfumery and making incense sticks.


Properties Of Rosemary Oil :
  • Antimicrobial
  • Antineuralgic
  • Antirheumatic
  • Antiscorbutic
  • Antiviral
  • Bacter-icidal
  • Balsamic
  • Antiseptic (Pulmonary, Urinary, Hepatic)
  • Cholagogue
  • Choleretic
  • Deodorant
  • Expectorant
  • Hypertensive
  • Insecticidal
  • Rubefacient
Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

We are providing superior quality Turmeric Leaf Oil to the clients. Some of the most sophisticated machines with latest of technology are used in manufacturing this Turmeric Leaf Oil. This Turmeric Leaf Oil is widely used in cosmetic and pharmaceutical industries for its antiseptic and skin care properties. With our competitive price and safe packaging, our Turmeric Leaf Oil gives true value for money to our customers.


Key Qualities Of Turmeric Leaf Oil :
  • Tonic
  • Stimulating
  • Revitalizing
  • Aphrodisiac
  • Warming
  • Comforting
  • Purifying
Read More...


Yes! I am interested